2406 Columbus Ct Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 Columbus Ct, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $486,697, approximately $379 per square foot. 2406 Columbus Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crystal Middle School, Armijo High School, and We R Family Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Watkins John L and Watkins Shirley A
Bought by
Watkins John L and Watkins Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins John L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $84,080 | $13,848 | $70,232 |
| 2024 | $886 | $82,432 | $13,579 | $68,853 |
| 2023 | $859 | $80,816 | $13,313 | $67,503 |
| 2022 | $847 | $79,232 | $13,052 | $66,180 |
| 2021 | $837 | $77,680 | $12,797 | $64,883 |
| 2020 | $817 | $76,884 | $12,666 | $64,218 |
| 2019 | $796 | $75,377 | $12,418 | $62,959 |
| 2018 | $820 | $73,900 | $12,175 | $61,725 |
| 2017 | $781 | $72,452 | $11,937 | $60,515 |
| 2016 | $765 | $71,032 | $11,703 | $59,329 |
| 2015 | $714 | $69,966 | $11,528 | $58,438 |
| 2014 | $706 | $68,597 | $11,303 | $57,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map