2518 Woolner Ave Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $665,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2518 Woolner Ave, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $607,662, approximately $247 per square foot. 2518 Woolner Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crystal Middle School, Armijo High School, and We R Family Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Sirles Lashenna and Sirles Johnson Lashenna
Bought by
Sirles Lashenna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Paul C and Sirles Johnson Lashenna
Bought by
Sirles Johnson Lashenna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,562
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$504,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
England Mark D and England Carla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
8.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sirles Lashenna | -- | None Available | |
| Sirles Johnson Lashenna | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| England Mark D | $172,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sirles Johnson Lashenna | $246,000 | |
| Closed | England Mark D | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,971 | $369,170 | $72,324 | $296,846 |
| 2024 | $5,971 | $361,932 | $70,906 | $291,026 |
| 2023 | $5,845 | $354,836 | $69,516 | $285,320 |
| 2022 | $5,796 | $347,879 | $68,153 | $279,726 |
| 2021 | $5,756 | $341,059 | $66,817 | $274,242 |
| 2020 | $5,646 | $337,562 | $66,132 | $271,430 |
| 2019 | $5,552 | $330,944 | $64,836 | $266,108 |
| 2018 | $3,769 | $324,456 | $63,565 | $260,891 |
| 2017 | $3,593 | $318,095 | $62,319 | $255,776 |
| 2016 | $3,564 | $311,859 | $61,098 | $250,761 |
| 2015 | $3,326 | $307,176 | $60,181 | $246,995 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $295,000 | $53,000 | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map