267 Columbus Dr Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Columbus Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $492,099, approximately $394 per square foot. 267 Columbus Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crystal Middle School, Armijo High School, and We R Family Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20 | $58,660 | $11,012 | $47,648 |
| 2024 | $20 | $57,511 | $10,797 | $46,714 |
| 2023 | $585 | $56,385 | $10,587 | $45,798 |
| 2022 | $577 | $55,280 | $10,380 | $44,900 |
| 2021 | $570 | $54,197 | $10,177 | $44,020 |
| 2020 | $556 | $53,642 | $10,073 | $43,569 |
| 2019 | $542 | $52,591 | $9,876 | $42,715 |
| 2018 | $557 | $51,561 | $9,683 | $41,878 |
| 2017 | $531 | $50,551 | $9,494 | $41,057 |
| 2016 | $515 | $49,560 | $9,308 | $40,252 |
| 2015 | $481 | $48,817 | $9,169 | $39,648 |
| 2014 | $475 | $47,862 | $8,990 | $38,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map