234 Benito St Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $350,817 - $525,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
735
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Benito St, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $471,704, approximately $641 per square foot. 234 Benito St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Rose Ferrero Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
2002 Van Schuyver Revocable Trust and Van Schuyver John
Bought by
Jpvgg Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Vanschuyver John and Vanschuyver Pauline
Bought by
Vanschuyver John and Vanschuyver Pauline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jpvgg Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanschuyver John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $35,529 | $12,907 | $22,622 |
| 2024 | $484 | $34,833 | $12,654 | $22,179 |
| 2023 | $442 | $34,151 | $12,406 | $21,745 |
| 2022 | $446 | $33,482 | $12,163 | $21,319 |
| 2021 | $432 | $32,826 | $11,925 | $20,901 |
| 2020 | $425 | $32,490 | $11,803 | $20,687 |
| 2019 | $416 | $31,854 | $11,572 | $20,282 |
| 2018 | $420 | $31,231 | $11,346 | $19,885 |
| 2017 | $406 | $30,620 | $11,124 | $19,496 |
| 2016 | $389 | $30,020 | $10,906 | $19,114 |
| 2015 | $384 | $29,570 | $10,743 | $18,827 |
| 2014 | $382 | $28,992 | $10,533 | $18,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map