234 Deerfield Ln Augusta, GA 30907
Montclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,496 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Deerfield Ln, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $198,874, approximately $145 per square foot. 234 Deerfield Ln is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Warren Road Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Daniels Charles L
Bought by
Obrien Frank E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,908
Outstanding Balance
$86,728
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1992
Sold by
Mcnair Jean R Cato Cindy
Bought by
Daniels Charles Lndaniels Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Sold by
Mcnair Jean R
Bought by
Daniels Charles Lnd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Frank E | $109,900 | -- | |
| Daniels Charles Lndaniels Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Daniels Charles Lnd | $58,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Frank E | $107,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $55,886 | $11,600 | $44,286 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $81,904 | $11,600 | $70,304 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $72,496 | $11,600 | $60,896 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $55,600 | $11,600 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $50,190 | $11,600 | $38,590 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $50,190 | $11,600 | $38,590 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $41,284 | $11,600 | $29,684 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $41,284 | $11,600 | $29,684 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $41,284 | $11,600 | $29,684 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $41,284 | $11,600 | $29,684 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $41,284 | $11,600 | $29,684 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $41,252 | $11,600 | $29,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map