234 E Dollie St Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $723,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 E Dollie St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $647,139, approximately $674 per square foot. 234 E Dollie St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $72,086 | $12,206 | $59,880 |
| 2024 | $801 | $70,673 | $11,967 | $58,706 |
| 2023 | $756 | $69,288 | $11,733 | $57,555 |
| 2022 | $739 | $67,930 | $11,503 | $56,427 |
| 2021 | $746 | $66,599 | $11,278 | $55,321 |
| 2020 | $758 | $65,917 | $11,163 | $54,754 |
| 2019 | $734 | $64,626 | $10,945 | $53,681 |
| 2018 | $707 | $63,360 | $10,731 | $52,629 |
| 2017 | $683 | $62,119 | $10,521 | $51,598 |
| 2016 | $650 | $60,902 | $10,315 | $50,587 |
| 2015 | $658 | $59,989 | $10,161 | $49,828 |
| 2014 | $434 | $40,912 | $9,961 | $30,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map