234 E Olive St Oxnard, CA 93033
Cal-Gisler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 E Olive St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $677,016, approximately $535 per square foot. 234 E Olive St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Jean Claire V
Bought by
Claire V Jean Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Jean Rachel L
Bought by
Jean Rachel L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claire V Jean Revocable Trust | -- | Law Office Of Eva Prince Weiss | |
| Jean Claire V | -- | Law Office Of Eva Prince Weiss | |
| Jean Rachel L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,385 | $608,634 | $395,352 | $213,282 |
| 2024 | $7,385 | $596,700 | $387,600 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $7,115 | $585,000 | $380,000 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $149,244 | $52,227 | $97,017 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $146,318 | $51,203 | $95,115 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $144,820 | $50,679 | $94,141 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $141,982 | $49,686 | $92,296 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $139,199 | $48,712 | $90,487 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $136,470 | $47,757 | $88,713 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $133,795 | $46,821 | $86,974 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $131,787 | $46,119 | $85,668 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $129,207 | $45,216 | $83,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map