234 E Opal Dr Glastonbury, CT 06033
Addison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $683,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 E Opal Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033 and is currently estimated at $634,729, approximately $279 per square foot. 234 E Opal Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Naubuc School, Gideon Welles School, and Smith Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,351 | $315,300 | $112,100 | $203,200 |
| 2024 | $10,068 | $315,300 | $112,100 | $203,200 |
| 2023 | $9,777 | $315,300 | $112,100 | $203,200 |
| 2022 | $9,870 | $264,600 | $85,600 | $179,000 |
| 2021 | $9,875 | $264,600 | $85,600 | $179,000 |
| 2020 | $9,764 | $264,600 | $85,600 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $9,621 | $264,600 | $85,600 | $179,000 |
| 2018 | $9,526 | $264,600 | $85,600 | $179,000 |
| 2017 | $8,430 | $225,100 | $85,600 | $139,500 |
| 2016 | $8,194 | $225,100 | $85,600 | $139,500 |
| 2015 | $8,126 | $225,100 | $85,600 | $139,500 |
| 2014 | $8,025 | $225,100 | $85,600 | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map