199 E Opal Dr Glastonbury, CT 06033
Addison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 E Opal Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033 and is currently estimated at $571,378, approximately $297 per square foot. 199 E Opal Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Naubuc School, Gideon Welles School, and Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Lawrence Gial
Bought by
Lawrence Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,015 | $274,600 | $111,700 | $162,900 |
| 2024 | $8,768 | $274,600 | $111,700 | $162,900 |
| 2023 | $8,515 | $274,600 | $111,700 | $162,900 |
| 2022 | $8,116 | $217,600 | $85,300 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $8,121 | $217,600 | $85,300 | $132,300 |
| 2020 | $8,029 | $217,600 | $85,300 | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $7,912 | $217,600 | $85,300 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $7,834 | $217,600 | $85,300 | $132,300 |
| 2017 | $7,733 | $206,500 | $85,300 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $7,517 | $206,500 | $85,300 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $7,455 | $206,500 | $85,300 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $7,362 | $206,500 | $85,300 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map