234 Eagle View Dr Ringgold, TN 30736
Graysville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,748 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Eagle View Dr, Ringgold, TN 30736 and is currently estimated at $278,687, approximately $212 per square foot. 234 Eagle View Dr is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Graysville Elementary School, Ringgold Middle School, and Ringgold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Fulton Kay
Bought by
Mann Bailey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Bennett Terry L
Bought by
Fulton Kay Ice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Bought by
Bennett Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Bailey | $280,000 | -- | |
| Fulton Kay Ice | $131,500 | -- | |
| Bennett Terry L | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $96,994 | $12,000 | $84,994 |
| 2024 | $1,956 | $93,718 | $12,000 | $81,718 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $73,681 | $11,000 | $62,681 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $58,611 | $11,000 | $47,611 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $58,611 | $11,000 | $47,611 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $52,937 | $11,000 | $41,937 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $51,937 | $10,000 | $41,937 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $51,937 | $10,000 | $41,937 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $51,023 | $10,000 | $41,023 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $45,567 | $9,500 | $36,067 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,567 | $9,500 | $36,067 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,087 | $9,400 | $35,687 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,087 | $9,400 | $35,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map