234 Franciscan Trail Redding, CA 96003
Simpson University Region NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,829 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Franciscan Trail, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $433,207, approximately $250 per square foot. 234 Franciscan Trail is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Ajir Cyrus and Ajir Trudy K
Bought by
Ajir Cyrus and Ajir Trudy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,285
Outstanding Balance
$115,797
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$317,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Ajir Cyrus and Ajir Trudy K
Bought by
Ajir Cyrus and Ajir Trudy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,285
Outstanding Balance
$115,797
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$317,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Scottsdale Company Inc
Bought by
Ajir Cyrus and Little Trudy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Ajir Christa
Bought by
Ajir Cyrus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajir Cyrus | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Ajir Cyrus | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ajir Cyrus | $210,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ajir Cyrus | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ajir Cyrus | $277,285 | |
| Closed | Ajir Cyrus | $277,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,449 | $316,262 | $75,330 | $240,932 |
| 2024 | $3,458 | $310,061 | $73,853 | $236,208 |
| 2023 | $3,458 | $303,982 | $72,405 | $231,577 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $298,023 | $70,986 | $227,037 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $292,181 | $69,595 | $222,586 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $289,186 | $68,882 | $220,304 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $283,517 | $67,532 | $215,985 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $277,958 | $66,208 | $211,750 |
| 2017 | $3,289 | $272,509 | $64,910 | $207,599 |
| 2016 | $3,083 | $267,167 | $63,638 | $203,529 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $263,155 | $62,683 | $200,472 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $258,002 | $61,456 | $196,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map