234 Harrison Rd Loudon, TN 37774
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $2,446,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Harrison Rd, Loudon, TN 37774 and is currently estimated at $1,367,808, approximately $605 per square foot. 234 Harrison Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Vonore Elementary School, Vonore Middle School, and Sweetwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Harrison Charles T
Bought by
Steve Harrison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1976
Bought by
Harrison Steve T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1974
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Harrison | $621,750 | -- | |
| Harrison Steve T | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $88,500 | $26,250 | $62,250 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $88,500 | $26,250 | $62,250 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $88,500 | $26,250 | $62,250 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $56,275 | $23,025 | $33,250 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $56,275 | $23,025 | $33,250 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $56,275 | $23,025 | $33,250 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $56,275 | $23,025 | $33,250 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $56,275 | $23,025 | $33,250 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $50,375 | $20,725 | $29,650 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $50,375 | $20,725 | $29,650 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $50,375 | $20,725 | $29,650 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $50,361 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map