266 Wright Rd Vonore, TN 37885
Estimated Value: $151,448 - $288,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Wright Rd, Vonore, TN 37885 and is currently estimated at $216,149, approximately $188 per square foot. 266 Wright Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Vonore Elementary School, Vonore Middle School, and Sweetwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1980
Bought by
Gentry Vil and Gentry Sue
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Vil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $29,500 | $5,225 | $24,275 |
| 2024 | $449 | $29,500 | $5,225 | $24,275 |
| 2023 | $449 | $29,500 | $5,225 | $24,275 |
| 2022 | $427 | $19,050 | $4,925 | $14,125 |
| 2021 | $427 | $19,050 | $4,925 | $14,125 |
| 2020 | $427 | $19,050 | $4,925 | $14,125 |
| 2019 | $377 | $19,050 | $4,925 | $14,125 |
| 2018 | $377 | $19,050 | $4,925 | $14,125 |
| 2017 | $288 | $13,750 | $3,575 | $10,175 |
| 2016 | $288 | $13,750 | $3,575 | $10,175 |
| 2015 | $288 | $13,750 | $3,575 | $10,175 |
| 2014 | $288 | $13,762 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map