234 Knoles Ave Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $97,775 - $140,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Knoles Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $121,944, approximately $141 per square foot. 234 Knoles Ave is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $34,930 | $4,120 | $30,810 |
| 2024 | $222 | $25,150 | $4,120 | $21,030 |
| 2023 | $222 | $25,150 | $4,120 | $21,030 |
| 2022 | $311 | $25,150 | $4,120 | $21,030 |
| 2021 | $294 | $23,820 | $3,940 | $19,880 |
| 2020 | $294 | $23,820 | $3,940 | $19,880 |
| 2019 | $241 | $22,700 | $3,940 | $18,760 |
| 2018 | $107 | $19,680 | $3,940 | $15,740 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $19,680 | $3,940 | $15,740 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $19,680 | $3,940 | $15,740 |
| 2015 | $969 | $18,170 | $3,940 | $14,230 |
| 2014 | $948 | $18,170 | $3,940 | $14,230 |
| 2013 | $949 | $18,170 | $3,940 | $14,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map