234 Lakeshore Park Rd Boulder, CO 80302
Estimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,291,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Lakeshore Park Rd, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $1,105,528, approximately $602 per square foot. 234 Lakeshore Park Rd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Deck Franklin
Bought by
Deck Franklin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Deck
Bought by
Deck Franklin T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Foster Winifred S
Bought by
Deck Franklin T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,953
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
French Claude M and French Eunice E
Bought by
Foster Winifred S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1984
Bought by
Deck Franklin T and Deck Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1980
Bought by
Deck Franklin T and Deck Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1979
Bought by
Deck Franklin T and Deck Thomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deck Franklin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deck Franklin T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deck Franklin T | $309,000 | Utc | |
| Foster Winifred S | $185,000 | -- | |
| Deck Franklin T | $12,300 | -- | |
| Deck Franklin T | $11,000 | -- | |
| Deck Franklin T | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deck Franklin T | $297,953 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Winifred S | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,354 | $67,738 | $3,725 | $64,013 |
| 2024 | $6,354 | $67,738 | $3,725 | $64,013 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $72,132 | $5,166 | $70,652 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $37,808 | $3,148 | $34,660 |
| 2021 | $3,487 | $38,896 | $3,239 | $35,657 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $32,533 | $4,719 | $27,814 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $32,533 | $4,719 | $27,814 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $28,498 | $3,600 | $24,898 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $31,506 | $3,980 | $27,526 |
| 2016 | $2,591 | $27,422 | $6,766 | $20,656 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $22,972 | $7,880 | $15,092 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $22,972 | $7,880 | $15,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map