234 Ridge Rd Rangely, CO 81648
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Ridge Rd, Rangely, CO 81648 and is currently estimated at $285,082, approximately $145 per square foot. 234 Ridge Rd is a home located in Rio Blanco County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Rangely Junior/Senior High School, and Rangely Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Lane Leonard L and Lane Mary J
Bought by
Britt Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,232
Outstanding Balance
$151,109
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britt Thomas | $171,500 | Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Britt Thomas | $173,232 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $14,420 | $1,060 | $13,360 |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $10,510 | $840 | $9,670 |
| 2023 | $883 | $10,510 | $840 | $9,670 |
| 2022 | $880 | $12,060 | $1,140 | $10,920 |
| 2021 | $884 | $12,060 | $1,140 | $10,920 |
| 2020 | $870 | $12,190 | $1,170 | $11,020 |
| 2019 | $764 | $11,390 | $1,170 | $10,220 |
| 2018 | $771 | $12,310 | $1,180 | $11,130 |
| 2017 | $842 | $12,060 | $1,180 | $10,880 |
| 2016 | $920 | $13,730 | $1,310 | $12,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $659 | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $659 | $11,890 | $1,270 | $10,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map