236 Ridge Rd Rangely, CO 81648
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,320
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Ridge Rd, Rangely, CO 81648 and is currently estimated at $300,976, approximately $90 per square foot. 236 Ridge Rd is a home located in Rio Blanco County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Rangely Junior/Senior High School, and Rangely Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Francis James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,567
Outstanding Balance
$154,457
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$146,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2013
Sold by
Lancaster Laura D
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Lancaster Jeremy L and Lancaster Laura D
Bought by
Lancaster Laura D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis James | $199,000 | None Available | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | $217,500 | None Available | |
| Lancaster Laura D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francis James | $205,567 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $16,740 | $1,060 | $15,680 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $12,770 | $880 | $11,890 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $12,770 | $880 | $11,890 |
| 2022 | $948 | $12,980 | $1,140 | $11,840 |
| 2021 | $951 | $12,980 | $1,140 | $11,840 |
| 2020 | $927 | $12,990 | $1,170 | $11,820 |
| 2019 | $871 | $12,990 | $1,170 | $11,820 |
| 2018 | $876 | $13,990 | $1,180 | $12,810 |
| 2017 | $976 | $13,990 | $1,180 | $12,810 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $16,220 | $1,310 | $14,910 |
| 2015 | $724 | $16,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $724 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $75 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $75 | $13,580 | $1,270 | $12,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map