234 Shrute Rd Prosser, WA 99350
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $539,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,101
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Shrute Rd, Prosser, WA 99350 and is currently estimated at $499,618, approximately $237 per square foot. 234 Shrute Rd is a home with nearby schools including Prosser High School and St Francis Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Titan Homes Llc
Bought by
Beals David R and Beals Dawn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beals David R | $462,300 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $504,610 | $80,000 | $424,610 |
| 2024 | $507 | $80,000 | $80,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $507 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $543 | $45,000 | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map