234 Straightoak Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Straightoak Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $250,614, approximately $217 per square foot. 234 Straightoak Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Swap 44 Llc
Bought by
Rp3 Funding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$85,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Mantler Martin
Bought by
Swap 44 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$85,614
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rp3 Funding Llc | $212,300 | Title One | |
| Swap 44 Llc | -- | True Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swap 44 Llc | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $47,100 | $23,900 | $23,200 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $43,800 | $17,940 | $25,860 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $43,800 | $17,940 | $25,860 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $33,710 | $17,940 | $15,770 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $33,710 | $17,940 | $15,770 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $32,350 | $14,930 | $17,420 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $32,350 | $14,930 | $17,420 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $30,890 | $11,210 | $19,680 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $30,890 | $11,210 | $19,680 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $28,410 | $8,970 | $19,440 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $28,410 | $8,970 | $19,440 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $29,170 | $6,730 | $22,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map