NOT LISTED FOR SALE

234 Windermere Rd Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $266,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,329 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2020

Last sale price $127,500 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,822 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Woodwork

About This Home

As of February 2020

Charming home located in desirable Carlisle Gardens. Hardwood floors, 1st floor laundry, 1 bedroom on 1st floor with full bath, 2 bedrooms second floor and a full bath upstairs. Garage roof is new, beautiful backyard with gazebo. Bring your creative touches and make this home your own. We request no negotiations will take place until Tuesday, 11/26/19 at 6pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Ridgeway

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors License #10401305590 Listed on: 11/18/2019

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

Co-Listed By

Dianne Shaw

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40SH0780052

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Sokody

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301212761

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,237

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 11,607 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x154
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,329 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 292600-110-005-0001-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,237

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1928
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT11
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-434-6266
  • Subdivision Name: Carlisle Gardens
  • Directions: Off of Hwy 31(Chestnut Ridge Road) between Cold Springs Road and Day Road
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Historic/Antique, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2665
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292600-110-005-0001-014-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X154
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11607.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4237.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2019
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Palmer Peter L and Palmer Michael
Bought by
Thorman Bonnie Rose
Seller's Agent
Lisa Ridgeway
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Jason Sokody
Howard Hanna WNY Inc.
List Price
$127,500
Sold Price
$127,500
Current Estimated Value
$250,335

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,835
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.42%
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,533
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,802

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Palmer Beverly
Bought by
Breloff Suzanne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thorman Bonnie Rose $102,000 None Available
Breloff Suzanne -- Morgan Jones Jr
Palmer Beverly P $91,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thorman Bonnie Rose $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/13/2020 02/13/20 Sold $127,500 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft
11/26/2019 11/26/19 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2019 11/18/19 For Sale $127,500 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,846 $215,000 $25,500 $189,500
2024 $5,846 $215,000 $25,500 $189,500
2023 $5,210 $183,000 $25,500 $157,500
2022 $4,918 $163,000 $25,500 $137,500
2021 $4,785 $125,000 $16,800 $108,200
2020 $3,956 $125,000 $16,800 $108,200
2019 $45 $115,000 $16,800 $98,200
2018 $1,245 $115,000 $16,800 $98,200
2017 $1,130 $102,500 $16,800 $85,700
2016 $1,226 $102,500 $16,800 $85,700
2015 -- $100,500 $13,200 $87,300
2014 -- $100,500 $13,200 $87,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1239023

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292600-110-005-0001-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.