NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4809 Cambridge Dr Unit E Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $187,000 - $236,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 9, 2020

Last sale price $90,000 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 146% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,598 / mo

135 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Balcony
  • Laundry Room
  • Carpet
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2020

Easy living in this open concept 1200 sq foot condo. Second floor unit with all new flooring. 1.5 baths, master bedroom with walk-in closet, breakfast bar, sliding doors to a covered balcony. HWT-2019, Roof-2019, A/C unit approx 2017.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Ridgeway

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors License #10401305590 Listed on: 12/17/2019

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

Co-Listed By

Dianne Shaw

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40SH0780052

Last Buyer's Agent

Harriet Flanagan

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors License #30FL0756893

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,310

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 436

HOA Fees

  • $234 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 292600-110-000-0010-011-005

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Worthington Ridge Association, Phone Number (716) 778-7560
  • Worthington Ridge Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,310

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$234 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT11
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-434-6266
  • Subdivision Name: Worthington Ridge
  • Directions: East on Route 31 to Day Road, turn right at light and next first right to end. Unit is second building on left.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Apartment,Other
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.01

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 234.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Worthington Ridge
  • Phone: 716-778-7560

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292600-110-000-0010-011-005
  • Lot Dimensions: 1X1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 436.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2310.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2018
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
List Price
$99,000
Sold Price
$81,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-18.18%
Current Estimated Value
$221,252

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$140,252
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.08%
Original Mortgage
$78,570
Outstanding Balance
$67,373
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,879

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chowdhury Akbar H $81,000 None Available
Connell Craig $79,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chowdhury Akbar H $78,570
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/09/2020 07/09/20 Sold $90,000 -7.2% $75 / Sq Ft
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2020 03/12/20 Price Changed $97,000 -2.9% $81 / Sq Ft
12/17/2019 12/17/19 For Sale $99,900 +23.3% $83 / Sq Ft
09/25/2018 09/25/18 Sold $81,000 +2.5% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2018 06/26/18 Price Changed $79,000 -20.2% $66 / Sq Ft
05/29/2018 05/29/18 For Sale $99,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,208 $76,000 $4,000 $72,000
2024 $2,208 $76,000 $4,000 $72,000
2023 $2,172 $72,400 $4,000 $68,400
2022 $2,306 $72,400 $4,000 $68,400
2021 $2,357 $60,400 $0 $60,400
2020 $2,242 $60,400 $0 $60,400
2019 $1,638 $58,000 $0 $0
2018 $2,319 $58,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,638 $58,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,652 $58,000 $0 $0
2015 -- $50,000 $0 $0
2014 -- $50,000 $0 $0

MLS Number: B1242710

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292600-110-000-0010-011-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.