2340 Broadway Ave Sidney, OH 45365
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,582
Sq Ft
0.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2340 Broadway Ave, Sidney, OH 45365. 2340 Broadway Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,639 | $132,160 | $28,850 | $103,310 |
| 2023 | $4,639 | $132,160 | $28,850 | $103,310 |
| 2022 | $4,510 | $108,420 | $20,970 | $87,450 |
| 2021 | $4,658 | $108,420 | $20,970 | $87,450 |
| 2020 | $4,433 | $102,930 | $20,970 | $81,960 |
| 2019 | $3,795 | $86,130 | $17,720 | $68,410 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $86,130 | $17,720 | $68,410 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $86,130 | $17,720 | $68,410 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $80,790 | $17,720 | $63,070 |
| 2015 | $3,190 | $80,790 | $17,720 | $63,070 |
| 2014 | $3,190 | $80,790 | $17,720 | $63,070 |
| 2013 | $3,568 | $83,510 | $17,720 | $65,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map