NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $279,000 - $305,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,146 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2013

Last sale price $128,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 127% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,686 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Evaporated cooling system
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Tile Countertops
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of January 2013

New Carpet and new interior paint. Newer roof. Whole house fan, central gas heat.
Sold ''AS-IS'' seller will not do any repairs. Home shows well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ray Ault

Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Redding License #01236173 Listed on: 11/28/2012

Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Redding

Last Buyer's Agent

Anza Scheepers

Wahlund & Co. Realty Group License #01742101

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 70x135

Interior Spaces

  • 1,146 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Washer and Dryer

Kitchen

  • Built-In Microwave
  • Tile Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Utilities

  • Evaporated cooling system
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 109-190-015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

9,453 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Bonds HOA: No
  • Directions: Shasta View to west on Hawn to left on Jonquil Way
  • Kitchen Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Microwave: Built-in
  • Misc Amenities Gutters: None
  • Misc Amenities Landscape: Front / Back
  • Misc Amenities Laundry: Washer & Dryer Included
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: 30+
  • Misc Amenities Fenced2: Full
  • Water:Public: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Countertops: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace:Living Room2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Raised, Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Off Street, RV Access/Parking
  • ParkingOffStreet: Yes
  • RV Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: Public, 220 Volts

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 109-190-015
  • Lot Dimensions: 70x135

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Reid Jeremy J
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Current Estimated Value
$290,136

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
Reid Rachelle D
Bought by
Reid Jeremy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Ford Gary A and Ford Conradine K
Bought by
Reid Jeremy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bank Of America Na $166,600 Servicelink
Reid Jeremy J -- Placer Title Company
Reid Jeremy J $217,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Reid Jeremy J $217,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/30/2013 01/30/13 Sold $128,000 +2.5% $112 / Sq Ft
11/27/2012 11/27/12 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2012 11/25/12 For Sale $124,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,655 $157,612 $34,474 $123,138
2024 $1,630 $154,523 $33,799 $120,724
2023 $1,630 $151,494 $33,137 $118,357
2022 $1,583 $148,525 $32,488 $116,037
2021 $1,527 $145,613 $31,851 $113,762
2020 $1,520 $144,121 $31,525 $112,596
2019 $1,582 $141,296 $30,907 $110,389
2018 $1,564 $138,526 $30,301 $108,225
2017 $1,591 $135,810 $29,707 $106,103
2016 $1,489 $133,148 $29,125 $104,023
2015 $1,477 $131,149 $28,688 $102,461
2014 $1,466 $128,581 $28,127 $100,454
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 12-4660

Shasta Association of REALTORS®

APN: 109-190-015-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.