2340 Westcliffe Ln Unit D Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,661 - $698,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2340 Westcliffe Ln Unit D, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $645,415, approximately $553 per square foot. 2340 Westcliffe Ln Unit D is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Indian Valley Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carella Kaitlin | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Carella Louis J | $325,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Carella Kaitlin Rita | $325,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cayer Keith N | $392,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Despain Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Despain Patricia A | -- | New Century Title | |
| Despain Patricia A | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Despain Patti | $305,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Parker Mary Beth | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carella Kaitlin | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Carella Kaitlin Rita | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cayer Keith N | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Despain Patricia A | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Despain Patricia A | $274,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Despain Patti | $274,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Mary Beth | $131,100 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,528 | $408,205 | $131,880 | $276,325 |
| 2024 | $5,364 | $400,202 | $129,295 | $270,907 |
| 2023 | $5,364 | $392,356 | $126,760 | $265,596 |
| 2022 | $5,296 | $384,664 | $124,275 | $260,389 |
| 2021 | $5,153 | $377,123 | $121,839 | $255,284 |
| 2019 | $5,026 | $365,939 | $118,226 | $247,713 |
| 2018 | $4,872 | $358,764 | $115,908 | $242,856 |
| 2017 | $4,773 | $351,731 | $113,636 | $238,095 |
| 2016 | $4,672 | $344,835 | $111,408 | $233,427 |
| 2015 | $4,567 | $339,656 | $109,735 | $229,921 |
| 2014 | $4,510 | $333,004 | $107,586 | $225,418 |
Map
- 410 N Civic Dr Unit 303
- 440 N Civic Dr Unit 203
- 460 N Civic Dr Unit 106
- 430 N Civic Dr Unit 310
- 450 N Civic Dr Unit 503
- 460 N Civic Dr Unit 311
- 430 N Civic Dr Unit 208
- 450 N Civic Dr Unit 405
- 460 N Civic Dr Unit 302
- 460 N Civic Dr Unit 301
- 417 Westcliffe Place Unit 17
- 490 N Civic Dr Unit 409
- 490 N Civic Dr Unit 314
- 490 N Civic Dr Unit 305
- 470 N Civic Dr Unit 405
- 470 N Civic Dr Unit 105
- 470 N Civic Dr Unit 308
- 470 N Civic Dr Unit 413
- 1441 Homestead Ave
- 300 N Civic Dr Unit 402
- 2340 Westcliffe Ln Unit Q
- 2340 Westcliffe Ln Unit P
- 2340 Westcliffe Ln Unit O
- 2340 Westcliffe Ln Unit N
- 2340 Westcliffe Ln Unit M
- 2340 Westcliffe Ln Unit L
- 2340 Westcliffe Ln Unit K
- 2340 Westcliffe Ln Unit J
- 2340 Westcliffe Ln Unit I
- 2340 Westcliffe Ln Unit H
- 2340 Westcliffe Ln Unit G
- 2340 Westcliffe Ln Unit F
- 2340 Westcliffe Ln Unit E
- 2340 Westcliffe Ln Unit B
- 2340 Westcliffe Ln Unit A
- 303 Westcliffe Cir
- 311 Westcliffe Cir
- 321 Westcliffe Cir
- 319 Westcliffe Cir
- 315 Westcliffe Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.