23404 Valeta Dr Chowchilla, CA 93610
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23404 Valeta Dr, Chowchilla, CA 93610 and is currently estimated at $464,880, approximately $215 per square foot. 23404 Valeta Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Merle L. Fuller Elementary School, Stephens Elementary School, and Ronald Reagan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Cunnings Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Mtm Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Baker Byron R and Cunnings Cheryl A
Bought by
Cunnings Cheryl Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mtm Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cunnings Cheryl Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,472 | $324,729 | $54,121 | $270,608 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $312,120 | $52,020 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $300,000 | $50,000 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $194,057 | $50,682 | $143,375 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $192,068 | $50,163 | $141,905 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $188,303 | $49,180 | $139,123 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $184,612 | $48,216 | $136,396 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $180,993 | $47,271 | $133,722 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $177,445 | $46,345 | $131,100 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $174,780 | $45,649 | $129,131 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $171,357 | $44,755 | $126,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map