23407 Maribel Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $291,296 - $448,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
699
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23407 Maribel Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $358,824, approximately $513 per square foot. 23407 Maribel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Andrew Carnegie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Ortiz Francisco J
Bought by
Espinoza Jose H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,166
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Espinoza Jose H and Ortiz Francisco J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,200
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Cariaga Restly S and Cariaga Jeanette S
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Jose H | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Espinoza Jose H | $59,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb | $39,425 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Jose H | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Jose H | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $159,963 | $87,435 | $72,528 |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $156,827 | $85,721 | $71,106 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $153,753 | $84,041 | $69,712 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $150,740 | $82,394 | $68,346 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $147,785 | $80,779 | $67,006 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $143,403 | $78,384 | $65,019 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $140,593 | $76,848 | $63,745 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $135,136 | $73,865 | $61,271 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $133,107 | $72,756 | $60,351 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $130,500 | $71,331 | $59,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map