2341 E Delgado St Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,794 - $451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2341 E Delgado St, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $397,949, approximately $246 per square foot. 2341 E Delgado St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Jacobs-Anderson Deborah R
Bought by
Deborah Jacobs-Anderson Family Trust and Jacobs-Anderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Halquist June S
Bought by
Halquist June S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Charles
Bought by
Jacobs Anderson Deborah R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah Jacobs-Anderson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Halquist June S | -- | -- | |
| Jacobs Anderson Deborah R | -- | First American Title | |
| Jacobs Anderson Deborah R | $83,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $16,348 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $15,569 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $31,200 | $6,240 | $24,960 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $23,680 | $4,730 | $18,950 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $21,200 | $4,240 | $16,960 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $19,080 | $3,810 | $15,270 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $17,310 | $3,460 | $13,850 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $15,700 | $3,140 | $12,560 |
| 2017 | $944 | $14,420 | $2,880 | $11,540 |
| 2016 | $929 | $13,380 | $2,670 | $10,710 |
| 2015 | $862 | $11,680 | $2,330 | $9,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map