2341 N H St Oxnard, CA 93036
Sierra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,954 - $878,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2341 N H St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $834,739, approximately $449 per square foot. 2341 N H St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sierra Linda Elementary School, Rio Mesa High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Lopez Enrique and Lopez Genevieve V
Bought by
Lopez Enrique and Lopez Genevieve V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Enrique | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,601 | $211,503 | $48,542 | $162,961 |
| 2024 | $2,601 | $207,356 | $47,590 | $159,766 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $203,291 | $46,657 | $156,634 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $199,305 | $45,742 | $153,563 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $195,398 | $44,846 | $150,552 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $193,396 | $44,387 | $149,009 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $189,605 | $43,517 | $146,088 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $185,888 | $42,664 | $143,224 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $182,244 | $41,828 | $140,416 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $178,671 | $41,008 | $137,663 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $175,990 | $40,393 | $135,597 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $172,544 | $39,602 | $132,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map