Estimated Value: $51,579 - $100,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2343 Attala Road 2102, Ethel, MS 39067 and is currently estimated at $73,526, approximately $68 per square foot. 2343 Attala Road 2102 is a home with nearby schools including Greenlee Elementary School and Ethel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435 | $4,275 | $1,115 | $3,160 |
| 2024 | $485 | $4,680 | $1,115 | $3,565 |
| 2023 | $412 | $3,995 | $1,115 | $2,880 |
| 2022 | $412 | $3,995 | $1,115 | $2,880 |
| 2021 | $409 | $3,995 | $1,115 | $2,880 |
| 2020 | $409 | $3,995 | $1,115 | $2,880 |
| 2019 | $391 | $3,819 | $965 | $2,854 |
| 2018 | $393 | $3,819 | $965 | $2,854 |
| 2017 | $389 | $3,819 | $965 | $2,854 |
| 2016 | $389 | $3,819 | $965 | $2,854 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,614 | $965 | $2,649 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,614 | $965 | $2,649 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,346 | $1,030 | $2,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map