NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2343 White Oak Rd Dover, DE 19901

Estimated Value: $47,000 - $240,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
572 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2017

Last sale price $34,000 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 291% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $740 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.86 Acre Lot
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bungalow
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Shed

About This Home

As of April 2017

R-9749 Located within city limits on almost an acre. This 2 bedroom 1 bath ranch needs some TLC. It would make a great starter home or rental. Home was rehabbed in 2004 so some updates have already been done. Cash offers only due to condition.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Schmidt

(302) 678-4300 steve@delawarerealestate.com RE/MAX Horizons License #RB-0031118 Listed on: 01/13/2017

RE/MAX Horizons

Co-Listed By

Barbara Schmidt

(302) 678-4300 steve@delawarerealestate.com RE/MAX Horizons

Last Buyer's Agent

David Marcus

(302) 477-0400 tiagianakis@gmail.com Concord Realty Group License #RS-0014926

Concord Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $361

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 37,499 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63x595
  • Property is in below average condition
  • Property is zoned R8

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 572 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3800-000
  • Assessor Parcel Number LC-05-06800-01-3800-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$361

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.86 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 572
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 572
  • Net Sq Ft: 572.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 64.34
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 572
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.86
  • Lot Dimensions: 63X595
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 37499.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Below Average
  • Zoning: R8

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2447918
  • Tax Annual Amount: 361.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: LC-05-06800-01-3800-000
  • Tax Lot: 3800-000
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CAPITAL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Campbell Shawn
Bought by
Campbell Patrick Ryan
Current Estimated Value
$133,000

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2017
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
List Price
$46,800
Sold Price
$34,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,800
-27.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Cahall Shannon A and Cahall Robert M
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Sieken Investments Llc
Bought by
Cahall Shannon A and Cahall Robert M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Campbell Patrick Ryan $34,000 None Listed On Document
Campbell Shawn $34,000 None Available
U S Bank National Association $118,954 None Available
Cahall Shannon A $1,800 None Available
Sieken Investments Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cahall Shannon A $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2017 04/14/17 Sold $34,000 0.0% $59 / Sq Ft
03/15/2017 03/15/17 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2017 03/14/17 Off Market $34,000 -- --
02/17/2017 02/17/17 Price Changed $36,800 -21.4% $64 / Sq Ft
01/13/2017 01/13/17 For Sale $46,800 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $236 $40,100 $20,000 $20,100
2024 $363 $40,100 $20,000 $20,100
2023 $135 $4,600 $4,600 $0
2022 $131 $4,600 $4,600 $0
2021 $126 $4,600 $4,600 $0
2020 $122 $4,600 $4,600 $0
2019 $766 $16,000 $8,400 $7,600
2018 $366 $16,000 $8,400 $7,600
2017 $359 $16,000 $0 $0
2016 $361 $16,000 $0 $0
2015 $360 $16,000 $0 $0
2014 $361 $16,000 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000055302

Bright MLS

APN: 4-05-06800-01-3800-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.