2344 E Baseline Rd Unit 104 Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
8,885
Sq Ft
0.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2344 E Baseline Rd Unit 104, Mesa, AZ 85204. 2344 E Baseline Rd Unit 104 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Harris Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and EDUPRIZE School - Gilbert Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
City Of Mesa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Lattimore Virginia L
Bought by
First American Title Insurance Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Mesa | -- | -- | |
| First American Title Insurance Company | $400,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,006 | $223,338 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $20,596 | $219,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $20,596 | $232,713 | $80,223 | $152,490 |
| 2022 | $20,725 | $211,015 | $68,495 | $142,520 |
| 2021 | $23,503 | $215,838 | $70,452 | $145,386 |
| 2020 | $23,437 | $222,804 | $76,680 | $146,124 |
| 2019 | $21,920 | $209,178 | $67,842 | $141,336 |
| 2018 | $20,994 | $191,520 | $54,324 | $137,196 |
| 2017 | $20,371 | $197,478 | $50,292 | $147,186 |
| 2016 | $20,926 | $171,468 | $37,260 | $134,208 |
| 2015 | $19,952 | $180,209 | $75,480 | $104,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map