2344 Element Way Chula Vista, CA 91915
Otay Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,287/month
Highlights
- Loft
- Community Pool
- Double Oven
- Wolf Canyon Elementary School Rated A-
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Imagine living on one of the most premium lots in Millenia, where unobstructed views stretch from every level and everyday living feels elevated, open, and inspired. This stunning detached residence in the highly sought-after Otay Ranch community offers a rare combination of modern sophistication and thoughtful design. Built in 2018, the home is both inviting and refined, with every detail carefully considered. Step inside to a light-filled, open-concept main level where soaring ceilings and oversized windows create an airy, welcoming feel. The gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring quartz waterfall countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant counter space perfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Upstairs, flexible living spaces adapt to your lifestyle. A second-floor loft is ideal for a home office, playroom, or gym, while the top-floor bonus space offers the option for a fourth bedroom, media room, or private retreat. All bedrooms feature custom closet systems, and a full-size laundry closet adds everyday convenience. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with a beautifully landscaped yard complete with pavers, along with an attached two-car garage featuring premium built-in storage. Central heating and A/C ensure year-round comfort. Located in a vibrant community with resort-style amenities including a pool, spa, parks, playgrounds, and a dog park, this home is just minutes from top-rated schools, Otay Ranch Mall, dining, and scenic hiking and biking trails, with easy freeway access. This is more than a home. It is a lifestyle.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2018
HOA Fees
- $313 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Metal Siding
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 4 Bedrooms
- 1,915 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,766 | $853,126 | $477,293 | $375,833 |
| 2024 | $13,766 | $836,399 | $467,935 | $368,464 |
| 2023 | $11,218 | $625,539 | $349,966 | $275,573 |
| 2022 | $10,884 | $613,274 | $343,104 | $270,170 |
| 2021 | $10,644 | $601,250 | $336,377 | $264,873 |
| 2020 | $10,395 | $595,086 | $332,928 | $262,158 |
| 2019 | $10,144 | $583,418 | $326,400 | $257,018 |
| 2018 | $4,662 | $61,182 | $61,182 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $905,000 | 0.0% | $473 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $905,000 | -1.6% | $473 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $920,000 | +12.2% | $480 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2023 02/21/23 | Sold | $820,000 | +5.8% | $428 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2023 02/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2023 01/31/23 | For Sale | $775,000 | -- | $405 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $820,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $572,000 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $779,000 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $523,789 | FHA |
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 260007789
APN: 643-063-08-78
- 2137 Stellar Way Unit 3
- 2035 Element Way
- 1812 Lynx Terrace
- 2080 Tango Loop Unit 1
- 2092 Tango Loop Unit 2
- 1830 Ascella Dr Unit 6
- 1891 Cosmopolitan Ln Unit 6
- 1939 Strata St
- 1922 Strata St Unit 5
- 1922 Strata St Unit 8
- 1812 Mint Terrace Unit 2
- 1810 Casa Morro St
- 2233 Capistrano Way
- 1718 Cripple Creek Dr Unit 3
- 1924 Crossroads St
- 1876 Champagne Ct Unit 6
- 1884 Aquamarine Ct Unit 6
- 1875 Champagne Ct Unit 9
- 1812 Lime Ct Unit 4
- 1858 Wedgewood Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.