2344 Feather River Rd Chula Vista, CA 91915
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $925,000 - $946,717
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2344 Feather River Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91915 and is currently estimated at $933,679, approximately $488 per square foot. 2344 Feather River Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Olympic View Elementary School, Eastlake Middle School, and Eastlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Shafer Jeffrey S and Shafer Janine L
Bought by
Lucas Bradley and Lucas Abigail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,967
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Coastal Inc
Bought by
Shafer Jeffrey S and Shafer Janine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,300
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Bradley | $530,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Shafer Jeffrey S | $227,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas Bradley | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shafer Jeffrey S | $215,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,305 | $696,124 | $394,033 | $302,091 |
| 2024 | $7,305 | $682,475 | $386,307 | $296,168 |
| 2023 | $7,228 | $669,094 | $378,733 | $290,361 |
| 2022 | $7,032 | $655,975 | $371,307 | $284,668 |
| 2021 | $6,432 | $600,000 | $335,000 | $265,000 |
| 2020 | $6,046 | $570,000 | $319,000 | $251,000 |
| 2019 | $5,914 | $560,000 | $314,000 | $246,000 |
| 2018 | $5,950 | $560,000 | $314,000 | $246,000 |
| 2017 | $5,218 | $490,000 | $275,000 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $6,724 | $490,000 | $275,000 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $6,402 | $460,000 | $259,000 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | $6,392 | $420,000 | $237,000 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map