2344 Sorrel Dr Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2344 Sorrel Dr, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $512,347, approximately $271 per square foot. 2344 Sorrel Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Kaur Surinder
Bought by
Kaur Surinder and Dhaliwal Ranjit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,575
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Kaur Surinder and Kaur Surinder Dhaivval
Bought by
Kaur Surinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Mountain View Development Inc
Bought by
Kaur Surinder Dhaliwal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Dhaliwal Ranjit
Bought by
Kaur Surinder Dhaliwal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,996
Interest Rate
6.52%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaur Surinder | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kaur Surinder | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kaur Surinder Dhaliwal | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Kaur Surinder Dhaliwal | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kaur Surinder Dhaliwal | $241,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaur Surinder | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Kaur Surinder | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaur Surinder Dhaliwal | $199,996 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $349,025 | $72,403 | $276,622 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $342,183 | $70,984 | $271,199 |
| 2023 | $4,289 | $335,475 | $69,593 | $265,882 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $328,898 | $68,229 | $260,669 |
| 2021 | $4,100 | $322,450 | $66,892 | $255,558 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $319,145 | $66,207 | $252,938 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $312,888 | $64,909 | $247,979 |
| 2018 | $3,968 | $306,754 | $63,637 | $243,117 |
| 2017 | $3,839 | $300,740 | $62,390 | $238,350 |
| 2016 | $3,612 | $294,844 | $61,167 | $233,677 |
| 2015 | $3,571 | $290,416 | $60,249 | $230,167 |
| 2014 | $2,871 | $224,500 | $50,000 | $174,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map