2404 Sorrel Dr Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 Sorrel Dr, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $467,232, approximately $336 per square foot. 2404 Sorrel Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Cole Marci and Cole Scott E
Bought by
Cole Scott E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,100
Outstanding Balance
$165,433
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Gregory Scott and Gregory Kelly
Bought by
Gregory Scott and Gregory Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,100
Outstanding Balance
$165,433
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Bettencourt Nicolas D
Bought by
Kelly Gregory Scott and Kelly Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Baker Mary Kay
Bought by
Bettencourt Nicolas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,550
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Mountain View Development Inc
Bought by
Baker Mary Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
6.94%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Scott E | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Gregory Scott | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Kelly Gregory Scott | $185,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Bettencourt Nicolas D | $185,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Baker Mary Kay | $188,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregory Scott | $187,100 | |
| Closed | Kelly Gregory Scott | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Bettencourt Nicolas D | $181,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Mary Kay | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,065 | $278,186 | $106,539 | $171,647 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $272,732 | $104,450 | $168,282 |
| 2023 | $3,469 | $267,385 | $102,402 | $164,983 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $262,144 | $100,395 | $161,749 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $257,005 | $98,427 | $158,578 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $254,370 | $97,418 | $156,952 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $249,383 | $95,508 | $153,875 |
| 2018 | $3,262 | $244,494 | $93,636 | $150,858 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $239,700 | $91,800 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $235,000 | $90,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $198,582 | $53,698 | $144,884 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $175,000 | $50,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map