2467 Arabian Way Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $673,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2467 Arabian Way, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $580,451, approximately $308 per square foot. 2467 Arabian Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Martinez Maria D
Bought by
Martinez Maria and Martinez Mario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,396
Outstanding Balance
$391,959
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Gonzalez Mario M
Bought by
Martinez Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Riley Robert P and Riley Wendee
Bought by
Martinez Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Riley Robert P and Riley Wendee
Bought by
Riley Robert P and Riley Wendee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,550
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Jkb Homes Corp
Bought by
Riley Robert P and Siegel Wendee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,100
Interest Rate
8.22%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Maria | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Maria D | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Martinez Maria D | $415,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Riley Robert P | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Riley Robert P | $154,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Maria | $418,396 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Maria D | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Maria D | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Robert P | $180,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Robert P | $159,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,286 | $466,938 | $144,478 | $322,460 |
| 2024 | $5,269 | $457,784 | $141,646 | $316,138 |
| 2023 | $5,489 | $448,809 | $138,869 | $309,940 |
| 2022 | $5,413 | $440,010 | $136,147 | $303,863 |
| 2021 | $5,277 | $431,383 | $133,478 | $297,905 |
| 2020 | $4,506 | $362,000 | $120,000 | $242,000 |
| 2019 | $4,489 | $362,000 | $120,000 | $242,000 |
| 2018 | $4,376 | $346,000 | $120,000 | $226,000 |
| 2017 | $4,164 | $331,000 | $100,000 | $231,000 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $304,000 | $90,000 | $214,000 |
| 2015 | $3,670 | $301,500 | $65,000 | $236,500 |
| 2014 | $2,928 | $232,000 | $50,000 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map