2344 Thompson Ct Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,002,000 - $2,473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$1,666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2344 Thompson Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,271,884, approximately $1,665 per square foot. 2344 Thompson Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,321 | $521,242 | $367,944 | $153,298 |
| 2024 | $6,321 | $511,023 | $360,730 | $150,293 |
| 2023 | $6,238 | $501,004 | $353,657 | $147,347 |
| 2022 | $6,216 | $491,181 | $346,723 | $144,458 |
| 2021 | $6,071 | $481,551 | $339,925 | $141,626 |
| 2020 | $6,034 | $476,614 | $336,440 | $140,174 |
| 2019 | $5,775 | $467,270 | $329,844 | $137,426 |
| 2018 | $5,729 | $458,109 | $323,377 | $134,732 |
| 2017 | $5,475 | $449,128 | $317,037 | $132,091 |
| 2016 | $5,285 | $440,322 | $310,821 | $129,501 |
| 2015 | $5,151 | $433,709 | $306,153 | $127,556 |
| 2014 | $5,090 | $425,214 | $300,156 | $125,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map