V
Seller's Agent in 2021
Vincent Salino
Wolf Properties Inc
(718) 382-9653
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $881,510 - $1,095,000
2 family semi detached brick house. 10 foot ceilings in each apartment .
2br over 2br and a full finished basement with separate entrance.
Handyman special won't last priced to sell.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banbahji Faraj | -- | -- | |
| Banbahji Faraj | $770,000 | -- | |
| Rieffer Rosemary | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banbahji Faraj | $577,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | Sold | $780,000 | -- | $497 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2020 09/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,022 | $63,480 | $7,020 | $56,460 |
| 2025 | $5,934 | $59,340 | $7,020 | $52,320 |
| 2024 | $5,934 | $58,740 | $7,020 | $51,720 |
| 2023 | $5,661 | $58,140 | $7,020 | $51,120 |
| 2022 | $5,269 | $62,520 | $7,020 | $55,500 |
| 2021 | $4,893 | $53,460 | $7,020 | $46,440 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $49,200 | $7,020 | $42,180 |
| 2019 | $3,487 | $49,200 | $7,020 | $42,180 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $23,227 | $3,239 | $19,988 |
| 2017 | $3,370 | $21,997 | $4,072 | $17,925 |
| 2016 | $3,308 | $21,984 | $5,496 | $16,488 |
| 2015 | $1,837 | $20,820 | $7,800 | $13,020 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $20,516 | $7,686 | $12,830 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2021
Vincent Salino
Wolf Properties Inc
(718) 382-9653
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 443577
APN: 07396-0052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.