2345 Hemlock Ave Concord, CA 94520
Glenbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,186 - $539,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
802
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 Hemlock Ave, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $509,547, approximately $635 per square foot. 2345 Hemlock Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Helton George E
Bought by
George E Helton Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Helton Dolores E
Bought by
The Dolores Helton Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George E Helton Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Helton George E | -- | -- | |
| The Dolores Helton Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $55,167 | $28,005 | $27,162 |
| 2024 | $6,223 | $54,086 | $27,456 | $26,630 |
| 2023 | $6,223 | $485,000 | $400,000 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $51,988 | $26,391 | $25,597 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $50,970 | $25,874 | $25,096 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $49,459 | $25,107 | $24,352 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $48,490 | $24,615 | $23,875 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $47,540 | $24,133 | $23,407 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $46,609 | $23,660 | $22,949 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $45,910 | $23,305 | $22,605 |
| 2014 | $977 | $45,012 | $22,849 | $22,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map