2345 Mayflower Rd Pollock Pines, CA 95726
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $437,854
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 Mayflower Rd, Pollock Pines, CA 95726 and is currently estimated at $391,618, approximately $287 per square foot. 2345 Mayflower Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Sierra Ridge Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Duran Gary M and Duran Laurie L
Bought by
Duran Gary Michael and Duran Laurie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Duran Gary Michael and Duran Laurie Lee
Bought by
Duran Gary M and Duran Laurie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Gary Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Duran Gary M | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Duran Gary M | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,844 | $274,077 | $93,804 | $180,273 |
| 2024 | $2,844 | $268,704 | $91,965 | $176,739 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $263,436 | $90,162 | $173,274 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $258,272 | $88,395 | $169,877 |
| 2021 | $2,715 | $253,209 | $86,662 | $166,547 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $250,614 | $85,774 | $164,840 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $245,701 | $84,093 | $161,608 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $240,885 | $82,445 | $158,440 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $236,163 | $80,829 | $155,334 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $231,534 | $79,245 | $152,289 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $228,057 | $78,055 | $150,002 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $204,000 | $60,000 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map