2345 Sharon Rd Menlo Park, CA 94025
Sharon Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,946 - $1,246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$1,001/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 Sharon Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $1,075,987, approximately $1,000 per square foot. 2345 Sharon Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Las Lomitas Elementary School, La Entrada Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Galen Douglas John and Galen Susan Elaine
Bought by
Samadani Ramin and Fung Linda Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,782
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$991,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Galen Douglas J and Galen Susan E
Bought by
Galen Douglas John and Galen Susan Elaine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samadani Ramin | $440,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Galen Douglas John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samadani Ramin | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,941 | $662,985 | $198,887 | $464,098 |
| 2023 | $8,941 | $637,243 | $191,165 | $446,078 |
| 2022 | $8,568 | $624,749 | $187,417 | $437,332 |
| 2021 | $8,437 | $612,500 | $183,743 | $428,757 |
| 2020 | $8,280 | $606,220 | $181,859 | $424,361 |
| 2019 | $8,440 | $594,335 | $178,294 | $416,041 |
| 2018 | $8,053 | $582,683 | $174,799 | $407,884 |
| 2017 | $7,778 | $571,259 | $171,372 | $399,887 |
| 2016 | $7,690 | $560,059 | $168,012 | $392,047 |
| 2015 | $7,523 | $551,648 | $165,489 | $386,159 |
| 2014 | $7,424 | $540,843 | $162,248 | $378,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map