2345 Studio Dr Brea, CA 92821
Cal State Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,267,000 - $1,326,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 Studio Dr, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,292,497, approximately $682 per square foot. 2345 Studio Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2010
Sold by
Ackerman John Joseph and Ackerman Joan Kaffa
Bought by
Ackerman John Joseph and Ackerman Joan Kaffa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,252
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,019,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Whitehead Mark R and Hayes Heather A
Bought by
Ackerman John J and Ackerman Joan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Whitehead Mark R and Whitehead Mark
Bought by
Whitehead Mark R and Hayes Heather A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,900
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Birch Hills Llc
Bought by
Whitehead Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,900
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerman John Joseph | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ackerman John J | $425,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Whitehead Mark R | -- | -- | |
| Whitehead Mark | $315,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ackerman John Joseph | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ackerman John J | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitehead Mark | $251,900 | |
| Closed | Whitehead Mark | $47,200 | |
| Closed | Ackerman John J | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,973 | $615,531 | $358,514 | $257,017 |
| 2024 | $6,973 | $603,462 | $351,484 | $251,978 |
| 2023 | $6,856 | $591,630 | $344,592 | $247,038 |
| 2022 | $6,801 | $580,030 | $337,835 | $242,195 |
| 2021 | $6,686 | $568,657 | $331,210 | $237,447 |
| 2020 | $6,700 | $562,827 | $327,814 | $235,013 |
| 2019 | $6,466 | $551,792 | $321,387 | $230,405 |
| 2018 | $6,385 | $540,973 | $315,085 | $225,888 |
| 2017 | $6,280 | $530,366 | $308,907 | $221,459 |
| 2016 | $6,153 | $519,967 | $302,850 | $217,117 |
| 2015 | $6,076 | $512,157 | $298,301 | $213,856 |
| 2014 | $5,897 | $502,125 | $292,458 | $209,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map