23452 Briar Leaf Ave Parker, CO 80138
Villages of Parker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,075 - $706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23452 Briar Leaf Ave, Parker, CO 80138 and is currently estimated at $661,269, approximately $228 per square foot. 23452 Briar Leaf Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Frontier Valley Elementary School, Cimarron Middle School, and Legend High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Hazell Carri Elissa and Moss Karen Marie
Bought by
Brend Dwight P and Brend Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,500
Outstanding Balance
$279,977
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$381,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Lawman Susan M
Bought by
Hazell Carrie Elissa and Moss Karen Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,662
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Lawman Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,700
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Canterberry Development Company Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brend Dwight P | $362,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hazell Carrie Elissa | $321,750 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Lawman Susan M | $263,000 | -- | |
| Pulte Home Corporation | $960,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brend Dwight P | $362,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hazell Carrie Elissa | $305,662 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawman Susan M | $236,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,349 | $40,830 | $10,000 | $30,830 |
| 2024 | $4,349 | $42,880 | $9,470 | $33,410 |
| 2023 | $4,390 | $42,880 | $9,470 | $33,410 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $30,820 | $5,600 | $25,220 |
| 2021 | $3,819 | $30,820 | $5,600 | $25,220 |
| 2020 | $3,784 | $31,140 | $5,290 | $25,850 |
| 2019 | $3,802 | $31,140 | $5,290 | $25,850 |
| 2018 | $3,702 | $28,500 | $5,170 | $23,330 |
| 2017 | $3,514 | $28,500 | $5,170 | $23,330 |
| 2016 | $3,372 | $27,000 | $4,220 | $22,780 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $27,000 | $4,220 | $22,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,920 | $4,780 | $16,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map