23456 County Road 26 Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,667
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23456 County Road 26, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $374,602, approximately $224 per square foot. 23456 County Road 26 is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Heinrich Robert S and Heinrich Lolitta
Bought by
Robert S Heinrich And Lolitta Heinrich Family and Heinrich
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert S Heinrich And Lolitta Heinrich Family | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $360,000 | $69,400 | $290,600 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $354,700 | $62,700 | $292,000 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $374,000 | $51,300 | $322,700 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $384,400 | $45,900 | $338,500 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $243,500 | $41,800 | $201,700 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $204,800 | $38,700 | $166,100 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $195,700 | $38,100 | $157,600 |
| 2018 | $356 | $188,400 | $38,200 | $150,200 |
| 2017 | $334 | $37,500 | $27,000 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $324 | $34,400 | $23,700 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | $324 | $34,600 | $23,700 | $10,900 |
| 2014 | $168 | $37,800 | $26,200 | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map