NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23459 Stirrup Dr Diamond Bar, CA 91765

Estimated Value: $1,053,737 - $1,187,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,708 Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 23, 2026

Last sale price $1,180,000 $691 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,857 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City Lights View
  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Updated Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2026

Welcome to a beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family residence, perfectly situated on a quiet Diamond Bar cul-de-sac. This charming 1,708 sq ft home features a bright, airy layout, recent interior updates, and an attached two-car garage. The expansive 0.37-acre lot provides a private backyard oasis, ideal for entertaining, gardening, or relaxation. this home offers an excellent balance of spacious living and prime location. Sycamore Canyon Park, shopping, and freeways. And, you're just 3 minutes away from Diamond Bar Golf Course Championship course offering golf, stunning scenery, and versatile event spaces.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Henry Mai

Capital Team Real Estate Svc Brokerage Phone: 714-653-8066 License #01843054 Listed on: 01/02/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Henri Sansano

King Realty Group Inc License #01262337

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 16,317 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,708 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Upgraded Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 51
  • Tax Tract Number 31037
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8717014031
  • $743 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1974 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

• View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Mid Century Modern
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8717014031
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1708.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 690.87
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
  • Bathroom Features: Shower, Upgraded
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Remodeled Kitchen

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range
  • Electric: 220V Other - See Remarks

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Schools

  • High School: Diamond Bar
  • High School2: DIABAR

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16317.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3746

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 16317.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 51
  • Tax Tract Number: 31037
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 743.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2026
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Haven Fortune Llc
Bought by
Cruz Jeffry Torres and Cruz Justine Torres
Seller's Agent
Henry Mai
Capital Team Real Estate Svc
Buyer's Agent
Henri Sansano
King Realty Group Inc
List Price
$1,118,000
Sold Price
$1,180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$62,000
5.55%
Views
72
Current Estimated Value
$1,146,684

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$33,316
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Pacific Coast Financial Llc
Bought by
Haven Fortune Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Leong Melly Marlika
Bought by
Pacific Coast Financial Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2013
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
List Price
$535,000
Sold Price
$563,000
Premium/Discount to List
$28,000
5.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.72%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2013
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
List Price
$535,000
Sold Price
$563,000
Premium/Discount to List
$28,000
5.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Kim Jeong Eun
Bought by
Kim Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$362,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Oh In Uk
Bought by
Kim Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Kim Michael
Bought by
Kim Michael and Oh In Uk

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$363,200
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Kim Jeong Eun
Bought by
Kim Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$363,200
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Kim Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$363,200
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Benavides Eric and Benavides Lituania
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Merrill Lynch First Franklin Mortgage Lo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$363,200
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Russell Beverley C and Russell Family Trust
Bought by
Benavides Eric and Benavides Lituania

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Russell Thomas Lee and Russell Thomas L
Bought by
Russell Beverley C and Kleweno Beverley C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Russell Thomas Lee and Russell Beverley C
Bought by
Russell Beverley C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
6.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cruz Jeffry Torres $1,180,000 First American Title
Haven Fortune Llc $885,000 First American Title Company
Pacific Coast Financial Llc $842,000 California Best Title
Leong Melly Marlika $563,000 Fidelity Van Nuys
Leong Melly Marlika -- Fidelity Van Nuys
Kim Michael -- Provident Title Company
Kim Michael -- None Available
Kim Michael -- None Available
Kim Michael -- First American Title Company
Kim Michael $454,000 First American Title Company
Lasalle Bank Na $487,324 Accommodation
Benavides Eric $515,000 Landwood Title Company
Russell Beverley C -- --
Russell Beverley C -- --
Russell Beverley C -- Investors Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kim Michael $362,000
Previous Owner Kim Michael $363,200
Previous Owner Benavides Eric $412,000
Previous Owner Russell Beverley C $129,500
Closed Benavides Eric $103,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Sold $1,180,000 +5.5% $691 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Sale $1,118,000 +98.6% $655 / Sq Ft
07/16/2013 07/16/13 Sold $563,000 +5.2% $330 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/20/2013 06/20/13 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2013 06/20/13 For Sale $535,000 -5.0% $313 / Sq Ft
06/19/2013 06/19/13 Off Market $563,000 -- --
06/12/2013 06/12/13 For Sale $535,000 -- $313 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,830 $690,151 $501,496 $188,655
2024 $8,830 $676,619 $491,663 $184,956
2023 $8,611 $663,353 $482,023 $181,330
2022 $8,430 $650,347 $472,572 $177,775
2021 $8,245 $637,596 $463,306 $174,290
2019 $8,429 $618,686 $449,565 $169,121
2018 $7,813 $606,555 $440,750 $165,805
2016 $7,340 $583,003 $423,636 $159,367
2015 $7,278 $574,247 $417,273 $156,974
2014 $7,226 $563,000 $409,100 $153,900

MLS Number: OC25276886

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8717-014-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.