NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $472,000 - $516,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,785 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2024

Last sale price $485,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,171 / mo

Highlights

  • Heated Floors
  • The kitchen features windows
  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of May 2024

This home is located at 2346 Heights Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 since 17 May 2024 and is currently estimated at $491,233, approximately $176 per square foot. This property was built in 1989. 2346 Heights Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Skyview Community Middle School, and Tartan Senior High School.

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 69x315
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Electric Fence
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Tandem Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Open Floorplan
  • Heated Floors
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Built-In Oven
  • Cooktop
  • Microwave
  • The kitchen features windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 242822230025

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1953
  • Unit Levels: Modified Two Story
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 2785
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 832
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Fencing: Electric

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Heated Garage, Tandem Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Baseboard, Forced Air, In-Floor Heating
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Natural Woodwork, Skylight, In-Ground Sprinkler, Tile Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North St Paul-Maplewood
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6517487410

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 69x315
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Heavy
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 242822230025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2024
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold Price
$485,000
Current Estimated Value
$491,233

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,233
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.65%
Original Mortgage
$436,500
Outstanding Balance
$429,242
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Bought by
Izaguirre Jose Jose

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$339,500
Interest Rate
2.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Erazo Manuel $485,000 Flex Title Company
Izaguirre Jose Jose $350,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Erazo Manuel $436,500
Previous Owner Izaguirre Jose Jose $339,500
Previous Owner Izaguirre Jose Jose --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2024 05/17/24 Sold $485,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,140 $474,800 $94,300 $380,500
2024 $6,140 $456,600 $94,300 $362,300
2023 $6,140 $430,100 $94,300 $335,800
2022 $5,294 $446,200 $94,300 $351,900
2021 $5,100 $356,400 $94,300 $262,100
2020 $5,362 $351,400 $94,300 $257,100
2019 $4,758 $344,400 $94,300 $250,100
2018 $4,668 $313,400 $94,300 $219,100
2017 $4,900 $300,000 $94,300 $205,700
2016 $4,752 $0 $0 $0
2015 $4,950 $291,700 $85,700 $206,000
2014 $4,108 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6540200

NorthstarMLS

APN: 24-28-22-23-0025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.