2346 Monte Vista St Pasadena, CA 91107
Casa Grande NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,230,699 - $1,378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2346 Monte Vista St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,302,675, approximately $816 per square foot. 2346 Monte Vista St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $106,053 | $30,860 | $75,193 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $103,974 | $30,255 | $73,719 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $101,936 | $29,662 | $72,274 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $99,938 | $29,081 | $70,857 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $97,979 | $28,511 | $69,468 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $95,074 | $27,666 | $67,408 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $93,211 | $27,124 | $66,087 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $89,594 | $26,072 | $63,522 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $88,249 | $25,681 | $62,568 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $86,521 | $25,178 | $61,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map