2346 N Springwinds Ln Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,873,000 - $2,025,922
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,486
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2346 N Springwinds Ln, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,967,981, approximately $564 per square foot. 2346 N Springwinds Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Villa Park Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Humphrey Kevin M
Bought by
Humphrey Kevin M and The Kevin M Humphrey Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Humphrey Kevin M
Bought by
Humphrey Kevin M and Kevin M Humphrey Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Humphrey Kevin M
Bought by
Humphrey Kevin M and Kevin M Humphrey Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$622,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Humphrey Kevin M
Bought by
Humphrey Kevin M and The Kevin Humphrey Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Mcelroy Kurtis and Mcelroy Lisa
Bought by
Humphrey Kevin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$668,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Orange County Inc
Bought by
Mcelroy Kurtis and Mcelroy Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,800
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Kevin M | -- | Wfg Title Insurance Company | |
| Humphrey Kevin M | -- | Wfg Title Insurance Company | |
| Humphrey Kevin M | -- | Wfg Title Insurance Company | |
| Humphrey Kevin M | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Humphrey Kevin M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Humphrey Kevin M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Humphrey Kevin M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Humphrey Kevin M | -- | None Available | |
| Humphrey Kevin M | $835,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Mcelroy Kurtis | $417,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Humphrey Kevin M | $622,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Humphrey Kevin M | $668,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcelroy Kurtis | $333,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,105 | $1,233,544 | $728,563 | $504,981 |
| 2024 | $13,105 | $1,209,357 | $714,277 | $495,080 |
| 2023 | $12,819 | $1,185,645 | $700,272 | $485,373 |
| 2022 | $12,573 | $1,162,398 | $686,542 | $475,856 |
| 2021 | $12,216 | $1,139,606 | $673,080 | $466,526 |
| 2020 | $12,104 | $1,127,921 | $666,178 | $461,743 |
| 2019 | $11,946 | $1,105,805 | $653,115 | $452,690 |
| 2018 | $11,762 | $1,084,123 | $640,309 | $443,814 |
| 2017 | $11,263 | $1,062,866 | $627,754 | $435,112 |
| 2016 | $11,043 | $1,042,026 | $615,445 | $426,581 |
| 2015 | $10,882 | $1,026,374 | $606,200 | $420,174 |
| 2014 | $10,648 | $1,006,269 | $594,325 | $411,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map