23463 the Blind Trail Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
944
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23463 the Blind Trail, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $254,919, approximately $270 per square foot. 23463 the Blind Trail is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Castillo Francisco Javier and Castillo Jeanne Marie
Bought by
Castillo Francisco Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,322
Outstanding Balance
$179,455
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Marsh Georgian
Bought by
Castillo Francisco and Castillo Jeanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Marsh Gregory L and Marsh Leon
Bought by
Marsh Leon and Marsh Georgian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Marsh Gregory L and Marsh Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,006
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Francisco Javier | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castillo Francisco | $65,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Marsh Leon | -- | None Available | |
| Marsh Gregory L | $54,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title Com |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Francisco Javier | $181,322 | |
| Previous Owner | Marsh Gregory L | $53,006 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $80,041 | $12,314 | $67,727 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $78,472 | $12,073 | $66,399 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $76,933 | $11,836 | $65,097 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $75,425 | $11,604 | $63,821 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $73,946 | $11,376 | $62,570 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $73,187 | $11,259 | $61,928 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $71,752 | $11,038 | $60,714 |
| 2018 | $988 | $70,346 | $10,822 | $59,524 |
| 2017 | $972 | $68,967 | $10,610 | $58,357 |
| 2016 | $946 | $67,615 | $10,402 | $57,213 |
| 2015 | $938 | $66,600 | $10,246 | $56,354 |
| 2014 | $924 | $65,295 | $10,045 | $55,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map