509 Sunset Ln Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $196,031 - $270,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Sunset Ln, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $232,758, approximately $342 per square foot. 509 Sunset Ln is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Aust John
Bought by
Aust John and The John Aust Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Morlatt Kathryn A
Bought by
Aust John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aust John | -- | None Available | |
| Aust John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $110,478 | $13,594 | $96,884 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $108,311 | $13,327 | $94,984 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $106,188 | $13,066 | $93,122 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $104,106 | $12,810 | $91,296 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $102,065 | $12,559 | $89,506 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $101,018 | $12,430 | $88,588 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $99,037 | $12,186 | $86,851 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $97,095 | $11,947 | $85,148 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $95,191 | $11,713 | $83,478 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $93,324 | $11,483 | $81,841 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $91,923 | $11,311 | $80,612 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $90,122 | $11,089 | $79,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map